Saturday, 24 October 2020
  • Register

2020 District Solo & Ensemble

Amazing job to all of the Silver Regiment musicians who participated at the FBA District Solo and Ensemble music performance assessment this past weekend. There were 98 Superior medals brought back to Lake Howell by our musicians!

Any Solo or Ensemble marked ** are eligible to move on to State Solo and Ensemble on March 21st!!!

Solos

** Flute Solo - Juan Gutierrez
Clarinet Solo - Casey O'Toole
Alto Sax Solo - Connor Griffin
Alto Sax Solo - Matthew King
** Alto Sax Solo - Joanna Lung
** Trumpet Solo - Sean Anderson
** Trumpet Solo - Elizabeth Langston
** Trombone Solo - Luna Padilla
** Euphonium Solo - Destiny Cave
** Tuba Solo - Michael Pinheiro
** Percussion - Demetrius Galindez
Piano Solo - Destiny Cave
Piano Solo - Elizabeth Langston

Ensembles

** Flute Choir - Samantha Bracho-Santamaria, Juan Gutierrez, Ethlyn Hylton, Lynsey Jordan, Leila Martin, Madeline Miller, Gabriella Pavon, Anna Quinton, Madigan Roozen, Lucian Skinner-Savallisch & Christina Ufland.

** Clarinet Choir - Jasmine Arias, Marie Aviles, Samantha Dunn, Allison Gardner, Brooke Hadesty, Yishka Hylton, Christopher Lugo, Casey O’Toole, Allison Olivier, Toryn Ramkissoon, Grace Rawley, Brianna Renner, Christopher Sierra, Jason Smith, Luka Vukomanovic, Sonovia White, & Emma Youngblood.

** Sax Choir - Samuel Amato, Elijah Brown, Maddison Carmi, Gabriella Castro, Alexander Cribb, Connor Griffin, Brooke Hadesty, Matthew King, Joanna Lung, Sarah Muñoz, Brianna Renner, Ivanaliz Sanchez, Lance Skinner-Savallisch & Jason Smith.

Brass Choir - Trumpets: Sean Anderson, Tommy Bojko-Welsh, Manuel Collazo, Kenneth Gregory, Kylie Grobe, Elizabeth Langston, Gray Saylor & Kasey Stell.
Horns: William Cobble, Baylor Dalsemer, Jack Joralemon & Allyson Mayo.
Trombones: William Carmi, Damian Florez, Luna Padilla, Austin Shearer & Tanner Tabor.
Euphoniums: Destiny Cave & Christopher Gammon
Tubas: Logan Armstrong, Joseph Negron, Michael Pinheiro & Olivia Youngblood.

Intermediate Percussion Ensemble - Andrew Calhoun, Derrick David, Joshua Deleon, Victoria Febo-Cruz, Karan Jagidar, Christopher Lockett, Dolan Neville, Ethan Sedlak & Nicholas Zdovc.

** Advanced Percussion Ensemble - Andrew Calhoun, Juan Carlo Collado, Demetrius Galindez, Matthew Hodge, Carly Lyons, Ernie Peghiny, Reese Riggs & Colin Vaccaro.

 

SE 1

SE 2

SE 3

SE 4

SE 5

SE 6

   

News & Information  

   

Contact Us  

Director of Bands
Jose Eslava

Webmaster
Cyndi Schmidt
   

donate

Publix